Kenshi Containers

Containers compare by value, weight, the stealth and combat speed multipliers they apply, their combat skill bonus and their encumbrance effect.

Bull Backpack2,0001.006-40.800.1
Garru Backpack2,0001.006-40.800.1
Large Backpack3,0000.258-100.800.5
Medium Backpack1,5000.504-50.900.5
Medium backpack (colored)3000.50801.001
Scavenger's Basket2500.501-50.900.7
Shopkeeper goods bag5,0000.00100-100.501
Shopkeepers Backpack5,0000.0050-100.501
Small Backpack1,0000.851-20.950.5
Small Backpack (colored)1,0000.851-20.950.5
Small Thieves Backpack3,0001.00101.000.4
Thieves Backpack5,0001.002-21.000.4
Trader's Wooden Backpack8000.404-50.900.5
Traders Backpack Large4,5000.208-100.800.5
Traders Backpack Medium2,5000.504-50.900.5
Wooden Backpack8000.504-50.900.5